Belgian Volley League


best scorer(points / sets)

#5

MichielAHYI 4.87(268/55)

#4

JenteDE VRIES 4.76(281/59)

#2

HendrikTUERLINCKX 4.68(234/50)

#18

RomanABINET 4.61(295/64)

#1

BrechtCAMPFORTS 4.59(179/39)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#12

GertVAN WALLE 0.62(42/68)

#10

YuriSEMENIUK 0.36(25/69)

#10

GillesVANDECAVEYE 0.34(16/47)

#15

Andreas DimitrosFRAGKOS 0.33(17/51)

#11

GertjanCLAES 0.32(11/34)

best bloker(winning blocks / sets)

#5

PieterCOOLMAN 0.92(44/48)

#11

DaniëlJANSEN VANDOORN 0.87(33/38)

#13

EliasTHYS 0.84(16/19)

#12

SimonVAN DE VOORDE 0.81(42/52)

#17

RuneFASTELAND 0.77(34/44)

best scorer(points)

#18

RomanABINET 295

#12

GertVAN WALLE 286

#4

JenteDE VRIES 281

#5

MichielAHYI 268

best server(serve ace)

#10

YuriSEMENIUK 25

best bloker(winning blocks)

#10

YuriSEMENIUK 41

#8

ChrisOGINK 40

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#4

DennisDEROEY 65%(142/218)

#15

Andreas DimitrosFRAGKOS 59%(169/287)

#8

MatthijsVERHANNEMAN 56%(218/387)

#18

JonasKVALEN 55%(197/360)

#11

MartinPERIN 55%(177/324)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#10

YuriSEMENIUK 66%(137/209)

#12

JosephNORMAN 61%(36/59)

#7

StijnVAN SCHIE 56%(51/91)

#18

MartijnCOLSON 56%(136/244)

#2

HendrikTUERLINCKX 56%(206/370)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
VAN W.G.
(BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN)
MIDDLE B. 2  
COOLMAN P.
(Knack ROESELARE)
SPIKER 1  
FRAGKOS A.D.
(Knack ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
VERHANNEMAN M.
(Knack ROESELARE)
MIDDLE B. 1  
SEMENIUK Y.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
SETTER 1  
DEPOVERE S.
(Roeselare)
LIBERO 1  
DEROEY D.
(Knack ROESELARE)
  • LIBERO 2  
    PERIN M.
    (VBC WAREMME)
  • SETTER 2  
    ZIMMERMANN J.
    (Maaseik)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    VAN D.V.S.
    (Lindemans AALST)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    OGINK C.
    (Caruur Volley GENT)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    TUERLINCKX H.
    (Knack ROESELARE)
  • SPIKER 3  
    VAN D.K.A.
    (Tectum ACHEL)
  • SPIKER 4  
    KVALEN J.
    (VC Greenyard MAASEIK)

Standing

CHF420

  
Points
No records to display.

CF420

  
Points
No records to display.

Standing

LAM20

LAM20 Regular Competition Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

Lindemans AALST

36

14

12

2

37

9

1104

981

9

3

0

0

1

1

4.11

1.125

-

Knack ROESELARE

35

14

12

2

37

12

1186

970

7

4

1

0

1

1

3.08

1.223

-

VC Greenyard MAASEIK

32

14

11

3

33

15

1150

1051

6

4

1

0

0

3

2.20

1.094

-

BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN

16

14

6

8

22

31

1147

1190

2

1

3

1

2

5

0.71

0.964

-

Tectum ACHEL

16

14

5

9

19

28

1046

1079

4

1

0

1

2

6

0.68

0.969

-

Decospan Volley Team MENEN

15

14

5

9

20

31

1062

1154

3

0

2

2

1

6

0.65

0.920

-

Caruur Volley GENT

14

14

4

10

20

31

1098

1179

3

1

0

2

4

4

0.65

0.931

-

VBC WAREMME

4

14

1

13

9

40

977

1166

0

1

0

1

4

8

0.22

0.838

-




LAM20 Regular Competition Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

LAM20

Guest Team

Lindema

Tectum

Caruur

BDO HAA

VC Gree

Decospa

Knack R

VBC WAR

Home Team

Lindemans AALST (Lindema)

3 - 0

3 - 0

3 - 0

3 - 0

3 - 0

0 - 3

3 - 1

Tectum ACHEL (Tectum )

1 - 3

3 - 0

2 - 3

0 - 3

3 - 0

0 - 3

3 - 0

Caruur Volley GENT (Caruur )

1 - 3

3 - 0

3 - 0

1 - 3

0 - 3

1 - 3

3 - 0

BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN (BDO HAA)

0 - 3

3 - 1

3 - 2

2 - 3

0 - 3

3 - 0

3 - 0

VC Greenyard MAASEIK (VC Gree)

0 - 3

3 - 0

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 0

Decospan Volley Team MENEN (Decospa)

0 - 3

0 - 3

3 - 2

2 - 3

0 - 3

2 - 3

3 - 0

Knack ROESELARE (Knack R)

3 - 1

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 0

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 0

VBC WAREMME (VBC WAR)

0 - 3

1 - 3

1 - 3

3 - 1

1 - 3

2 - 3

0 - 3

QUAL20

QUAL20 Qualification round Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

VC Greenyard MAASEIK

7

3

2

1

8

3

263

221

2

0

0

1

0

0

2.67

1.190

-

Knack ROESELARE

6

2

2

0

6

1

170

128

1

1

0

0

0

0

6.00

1.328

-

Tectum ACHEL

5

2

2

0

6

2

187

169

1

0

1

0

0

0

3.00

1.106

-

Lindemans AALST

5

2

2

0

6

3

210

187

0

1

1

0

0

0

2.00

1.123

-

Decospan Volley Team MENEN

2

3

1

2

3

8

221

263

0

0

1

0

0

2

0.38

0.840

-

VBC WAREMME

1

2

0

2

3

6

187

210

0

0

0

1

1

0

0.50

0.890

-

BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN

1

2

0

2

2

6

169

187

0

0

0

1

0

1

0.33

0.904

-

Caruur Volley GENT

0

2

0

2

1

6

128

170

0

0

0

0

1

1

0.17

0.753

-




QUAL20 Qualification round Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

QUAL20

Guest Team

Lindema

Tectum

Caruur

BDO HAA

VC Gree

Decospa

Knack R

VBC WAR

Home Team

Lindemans AALST (Lindema)

3 - 2

Tectum ACHEL (Tectum )

3 - 0

Caruur Volley GENT (Caruur )

0 - 3

BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN (BDO HAA)

3 - 2


2 - 3

VC Greenyard MAASEIK (VC Gree)

3 - 0


3 - 0

Decospan Volley Team MENEN (Decospa)

3 - 2

Knack ROESELARE (Knack R)

3 - 1

VBC WAREMME (VBC WAR)

1 - 3

CHF420

CHF420 Challenge Final 4 Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   
No records to display.



CHF420 Challenge Final 4 Standing Results Breakdown

CF420

CF420 Champions Final 4 Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   
No records to display.



CF420 Champions Final 4 Standing Results Breakdown

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
VAN W.G.
(BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN)
MIDDLE B. 2  
COOLMAN P.
(Knack ROESELARE)
SPIKER 1  
FRAGKOS A.D.
(Knack ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
VERHANNEMAN M.
(Knack ROESELARE)
MIDDLE B. 1  
SEMENIUK Y.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
SETTER 1  
DEPOVERE S.
(Roeselare)
LIBERO 1  
DEROEY D.
(Knack ROESELARE)
  • LIBERO 2  
    PERIN M.
    (VBC WAREMME)
  • SETTER 2  
    ZIMMERMANN J.
    (Maaseik)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    VAN D.V.S.
    (Lindemans AALST)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    OGINK C.
    (Caruur Volley GENT)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    TUERLINCKX H.
    (Knack ROESELARE)
  • SPIKER 3  
    VAN D.K.A.
    (Tectum ACHEL)
  • SPIKER 4  
    KVALEN J.
    (VC Greenyard MAASEIK)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
VAN W.G.
(BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN)
MIDDLE B. 2  
COOLMAN P.
(Knack ROESELARE)
SPIKER 1  
FRAGKOS A.D.
(Knack ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
VERHANNEMAN M.
(Knack ROESELARE)
MIDDLE B. 1  
SEMENIUK Y.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
SETTER 1  
DEPOVERE S.
(Roeselare)
LIBERO 1  
DEROEY D.
(Knack ROESELARE)
LIBERO 2  
PERIN M.
(VBC WAREMME)
SETTER 2  
ZIMMERMANN J.
(Maaseik)
MIDDLE B. 3  
VAN D.V.S.
(Lindemans AALST)
SPIKER 3  
VAN D.K.A.
(Tectum ACHEL)
MIDDLE B. 4  
OGINK C.
(Caruur Volley GENT)
SPIKER 4  
KVALEN J.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
OPPOSITE 2  
TUERLINCKX H.
(Knack ROESELARE)