Men Competition


Champion Final Champion Final Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

GREENYARD MAASEIK

9

5

3

2

13

10

525

487

1

0

2

2

0

0

1.30

1.078

-

KNACK ROESELARE

6

5

2

3

10

13

487

525

0

0

2

2

0

1

0.77

0.928

-




Champion Final Champion Final Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

Champion Final

Guest Team

MAASEIK

ROESELARE

Home Team

GREENYARD MAASEIK (MAASEIK)

2 - 3


2 - 3

KNACK ROESELARE (ROESELARE)

2 - 3


0 - 3


2 - 3

best scorer(points / sets)

#11

GertVAN WALLE 5.39(410/76)

#1

JolanCOX 5.17(584/113)

#18

RomanABINET 4.9(554/113)

#2

HendrikTUERLINCKX 4.76(519/109)

#9

JeroenOPRINS 4.61(452/98)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#1

JolanCOX 0.48(54/113)

#11

GertVAN WALLE 0.47(36/76)

#4

TimoTAMMEMAA 0.45(52/115)

#10

JanZIMMERMANN 0.43(16/37)

#1

MartinPAVELKA 0.4(22/55)

best bloker(winning blocks / sets)

#8

ChrisOGINK 0.94(101/108)

#18

MartijnCOLSON 0.78(83/107)

#9

ArnoVAN DE VELDE 0.75(86/114)

#17

RuneFASTELAND 0.73(24/33)

#12

RobBONTJE 0.71(71/100)

best scorer(points)

#1

JolanCOX 584

#18

RomanABINET 554

#10

StijnVAN SCHIE 490

best server(serve ace)

#1

JolanCOX 54

#8

BerrePETERS 38

best bloker(winning blocks)

#8

ChrisOGINK 101

#18

MartijnCOLSON 83

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#6

JulienGATINEAU 64%(238/371)

#3

DennisDEROEY 63%(351/561)

#8

AnshelVER EECKE 62%(313/504)

#16

AdrianSTASZEWSKI 61%(340/561)

#10

MathieuVANNESTE 59%(196/335)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#1

JolanCOX 53%(485/918)

#2

HendrikTUERLINCKX 52%(440/849)

#5

FredricGUSTAVSSON 51%(360/700)

#7

JenteDE VRIES 51%(373/734)

#11

GertVAN WALLE 51%(343/677)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
COX J.
(GREENYARD MAASEIK)
MIDDLE B. 2  
COOLMAN P.
(KNACK ROESELARE)
SPIKER 1  
VERHANNEMAN M.
(KNACK ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
VAN S.S.
(CARUUR VOLLEY GENT)
MIDDLE B. 1  
TAMMEMAA T.
(GREENYARD MAASEIK)
SETTER 1  
BLANKENEAU J.
(MAASEIK)
LIBERO 1  
GATINEAU J.
(VBC WAREMME)
  • LIBERO 2  
    DEROEY D.
    (LINDEMANS AALST)
  • SETTER 2  
    WALSH B.
    (ROESELARE)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    OGINK C.
    (CARUUR VOLLEY GENT)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    VAN D.V.A.
    (KNACK ROESELARE)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    VAN W.G.
    (BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN)
  • SPIKER 3  
    STASZEWSKI A.
    (LINDEMANS AALST)
  • SPIKER 4  
    DEJASSE A.
    (VBC WAREMME)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
COX J.
(GREENYARD MAASEIK)
MIDDLE B. 2  
COOLMAN P.
(KNACK ROESELARE)
SPIKER 1  
VERHANNEMAN M.
(KNACK ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
VAN S.S.
(CARUUR VOLLEY GENT)
MIDDLE B. 1  
TAMMEMAA T.
(GREENYARD MAASEIK)
SETTER 1  
BLANKENEAU J.
(MAASEIK)
LIBERO 1  
GATINEAU J.
(VBC WAREMME)
  • LIBERO 2  
    DEROEY D.
    (LINDEMANS AALST)
  • SETTER 2  
    WALSH B.
    (ROESELARE)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    OGINK C.
    (CARUUR VOLLEY GENT)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    VAN D.V.A.
    (KNACK ROESELARE)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    VAN W.G.
    (BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN)
  • SPIKER 3  
    STASZEWSKI A.
    (LINDEMANS AALST)
  • SPIKER 4  
    DEJASSE A.
    (VBC WAREMME)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
COX J.
(GREENYARD MAASEIK)
MIDDLE B. 2  
COOLMAN P.
(KNACK ROESELARE)
SPIKER 1  
VERHANNEMAN M.
(KNACK ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
VAN S.S.
(CARUUR VOLLEY GENT)
MIDDLE B. 1  
TAMMEMAA T.
(GREENYARD MAASEIK)
SETTER 1  
BLANKENEAU J.
(MAASEIK)
LIBERO 1  
GATINEAU J.
(VBC WAREMME)
LIBERO 2  
DEROEY D.
(LINDEMANS AALST)
SETTER 2  
WALSH B.
(ROESELARE)
MIDDLE B. 3  
OGINK C.
(CARUUR VOLLEY GENT)
SPIKER 3  
STASZEWSKI A.
(LINDEMANS AALST)
MIDDLE B. 4  
VAN D.V.A.
(KNACK ROESELARE)
SPIKER 4  
DEJASSE A.
(VBC WAREMME)
OPPOSITE 2  
VAN W.G.
(BDO HAASRODE LEUVEN)